Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of these changes, please review the site periodically. By visiting this website you agree to be bound by the Terms & Conditions of this Privacy Policy.

Harkoi reserves the right to collect personal information from the customer including and not limited to first and last name, telephone & mobile numbers, email address, delivery address, and any other information voluntarily provided by the customer.

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitorÔÇÖs IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

We collect your public profile data only from your consent that you grant before initiating Social Login, from the social network used to login to our website. This data includes your first name, last name, email address, link to your social media profile, unique identifier, link to social profile avatar. This data is used to create your user profile on our website. You can revoke this consent at any time by sending us an email.

Once you give us information, you are not anonymous to us.

Cookies

We use data collection services such as ‘cookies’ on certain pages of the website to help analyze our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness & promote trust & safety. ‘Cookies are small files places on your hard drive that assists us in providing you our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of ‘Cookies’. If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address, and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for ‘x’ number days, and screen options cookies last for ‘y’ number of days. Both ‘x’ & ‘y’ are defined by Harkoi. If you select ÔÇ£Remember MeÔÇØ, your login will persist for longer. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you transact with us, we collect additional information, such as billing address, card details all processed through a third-party vendor.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Grievance Officer 

Ritu Bhagat

Harkoi,

care@harkoi.in

Please reach out to us at care@harkoi.in for any questions.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart